[Bug] only one pet in version 1.5.0 and 1.5.1

slazor
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Aug 15, 2016 10:20 am

[Bug] only one pet in version 1.5.0 and 1.5.1

Postby slazor » Wed Sep 20, 2017 11:28 am

There seem to be a bug since version 1.5.0 that cause only one of your pets to show up in the stable or when selecting pets, as well as the daily mission not changing from the default value to the real value.

Guess it is related to fetching data or something about the cache of that data. It only happens on my phone (android 7) and not on the windows version.

It makes the game unusable on the phone since you can't select any of your pets for anything.
Was hoping it would have been resolved in 1.5.1 but still don't work even with a full uninstall (data, cache, program).

Would be great to have this fixed since I am probably not the only one.
slazor
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Aug 15, 2016 10:20 am

Re: [Bug] only one pet in version 1.5.0 and 1.5.1

Postby slazor » Wed Sep 20, 2017 11:42 am

Here are screenshots on how it looks:
https://imgur.com/a/diUo5
User avatar
Dav|ComPet
Posts: 128
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2016 10:34 am

Re: [Bug] only one pet in version 1.5.0 and 1.5.1

Postby Dav|ComPet » Wed Sep 20, 2017 11:54 am

Hey slazor,

We are currently investigating this but it would help if you could also open up a ticket with our support team either from in-game or through our website, so they can help you further and keep you updated.
User avatar
RickEngland
Posts: 193
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2016 1:27 pm

Re: [Bug] only one pet in version 1.5.0 and 1.5.1

Postby RickEngland » Wed Sep 20, 2017 7:58 pm

Same issue after the update. Closed game, reopened it and I got all my pets back.

Rick
ErdTod
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Sep 21, 2017 11:17 am

Re: [Bug] only one pet in version 1.5.0 and 1.5.1

Postby ErdTod » Thu Sep 21, 2017 12:02 pm

Happened to me too. I think re-logging fixes this issue
ZeroHero
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Apr 25, 2017 11:58 am

Re: [Bug] only one pet in version 1.5.0 and 1.5.1

Postby ZeroHero » Fri Sep 22, 2017 11:50 am

ErdTod wrote:Happened to me too. I think re-logging fixes this issue


Tip of the week!

Just closing the game and restarting changed nothing for weeks.

The simple relog did.
So go in to Settings > Log out > and then log in again.
But after restarting the game I have the same issue and need to follow this steps again. However it might be a good hint for the devs where to look at.
Nusarrota
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Sep 13, 2017 11:55 pm
Location: USA
Contact:

View first unread post

Postby Nusarrota » Wed Sep 27, 2017 5:09 pm

I cant seem to figure out where to see my post count...

Unless Im blind or something lol Im on mobile android s4 if it makes a difference ..

Thanks

[EDITED by Admin]
Last edited by Dav|ComPet on Wed Sep 27, 2017 7:53 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: 2.10 - Affiliate Links/Solicitation
User avatar
Dav|ComPet
Posts: 128
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2016 10:34 am

Re: View first unread post

Postby Dav|ComPet » Wed Sep 27, 2017 7:55 pm

Nusarrota wrote:I cant seem to figure out where to see my post count...

Unless Im blind or something lol Im on mobile android s4 if it makes a difference ..

Thanks

[EDITED by Admin]


You can see your post count below your name but not from a mobile device ;)
Posts: 3

Return to “Feedback & Other”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests